Is 7 (3-1) - BRATWURST WITH CHEDDAR AND JALAPENO PEPPERS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- beta carotene coloring
beta carotene coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE[CHEDDAR CHEESE(CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID(PRESERVATIVE), APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE COLORING.], WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, GROUND JALAPENO PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check 7 (3-1) - BRATWURST WITH CHEDDAR AND JALAPENO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 (3-1) - BRATWURST WITH CHEDDAR AND JALAPENO PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Meat · Whole


