Is 7 (3-1) - BRATWURST WITH CHEDDAR AND JALAPENO PEPPERS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE[CHEDDAR CHEESE(CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID(PRESERVATIVE), APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE COLORING.], WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, GROUND JALAPENO PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check 7 (3-1) - BRATWURST WITH CHEDDAR AND JALAPENO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 (3-1) - BRATWURST WITH CHEDDAR AND JALAPENO PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Meat · Whole


