Is 7-ELEVEN, FRESH TOGO HOLIDAY SUGAR COOKIE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- flour
- natural and artificial flavor
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKIE DOUGH (FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, POTASSIUM SORBATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), EGG (WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SODIUM ALGINATE, GLYCEROL AND MALTODEXTRIN), WATER, VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), INVERT SYRUP, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTER EMULSION (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, EMULSIFIER (WATER, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PROPIONATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID)), COLORED SUGAR (EMERALD GREEN CRYSTALS (SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN), RUBY RED CRYSTALS (SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, CORN SYRUP GUM ARABIC, RED 40, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN) DIAMOND CRYSTALS (SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN),
Check 7-ELEVEN, FRESH TOGO HOLIDAY SUGAR COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7-ELEVEN, FRESH TOGO HOLIDAY SUGAR COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Sugar Cookie
About this product
Cookie · Piece


