Is 7-Eleven Gummi Peach Rings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORS (FD&C: YELLOW 5, RED 40). THIS PRODUCT WAS PACKED IN A FACILITY WHERE OTHER PRODUCTS CONTAINING MILK, WHEAT, AND SOY ARE ALSO PACKED.
Check 7-Eleven Gummi Peach Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7-Eleven Gummi Peach Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


