Is 7 Rewards Select Sour Neon Gummi Worms Candy, Sour Neon Gummi Worms Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

modified food starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP WATER, GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM HYDROGEN MALATE, COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C: RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check 7 Rewards Select Sour Neon Gummi Worms Candy, Sour Neon Gummi Worms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Oat Free? 7 Rewards Select Sour Neon Gummi Worms Candy, Sour Neon Gummi Worms | Spoonful