This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 7J Ranch Campfire Roasted Medium Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Roasted Tomatoes, Water Roasted Onions, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Toasted Morita Peppers, Granulated Garlic, Lemon Concentrate, Natural Flavoring

Check 7J Ranch Campfire Roasted Medium Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

7J Ranch Campfire Roasted Medium Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepGarnishing
Vegetarian? 7J Ranch Campfire Roasted Medium Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful