Is 7th Heaven Cucumber Peel-Off Mask Tube Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (purified water), alcohol denat, polyvinyl alcohol, ppg-1-peg-9 lauryl glycol ether, propylene glycol, pvp, glycerin (plant origin), limonene, cucumis sativus (cucumber), fruit extract, citrus aurantifolia (lime), oil, linalool, citrus aurantium bergamia (bergamot), fruit oil, tocopheryl (vitamin e), acetate, phenoxyethanol, jasminum officinale (jasmine), flower extract, juglans regia (walnut), shell extract, panax ginseng root extract, sorbitol (plant origin), potassium sorbate, cereus grandiflorus (cactus), denothera biennis (evening primrose), sodium benzoate, sorbic acid (plant origin), ci 19140 (yellow 5), ci 42090 (blue 1), naturally found in essential oils

Check 7th Heaven Cucumber Peel-Off Mask Tube against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

7th Heaven Cucumber Peel-Off Mask Tube is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky