Is 7Up Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Gluten Free?

Description
7UP Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda is a refreshing beverage that is loved for its great flavor and crispness. It contains no sugar and is low in sodium, making it a healthier choice. The carbonation in 7UP Zero Sugar adds to its appeal, making it enjoyable on its own or as an ingredient in various recipes. People appreciate its fresh taste and find it to be a great addition to meals. It is also highly regarded as an ingredient for cocktails, mocktails, grilling, baking, and cooking. With its iconic flavors and versatility, 7UP Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda is a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful and sugar-free beverage option.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
7UP Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda is a refreshing beverage that is loved for its great flavor and crispness. It contains no sugar and is low in sodium, making it a healthier choice. The carbonation in 7UP Zero Sugar adds to its appeal, making it enjoyable on its own or as an ingredient in various recipes. People appreciate its fresh taste and find it to be a great addition to meals. It is also highly regarded as an ingredient for cocktails, mocktails, grilling, baking, and cooking. With its iconic flavors and versatility, 7UP Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda is a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful and sugar-free beverage option.
Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check 7Up Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7Up Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


