Is 8 Mini Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk chocolate
- almond chocolate reconstituted skimmed milk
- white chocolate
- white chocolate reconstituted skimmed milk
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE Reconstituted Skimmed MILK, MILK Chocolate (34%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Fat, Skimmed MILK Powder, Concentrated Butterfat (MILK), Coconut Fat, Emulsifier: Polyglycerine Polyricinoleate, Lecithins (Sunflower); Vanilla Extract), Whey Protein Concentrate (MILK), Coconut Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Inulin, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum; Plant Extract for Colour (Carrot Concentrate), Vanilla Extract, Ground Vanilla Pod. WHITE CHOCOLATE Reconstituted Skimmed MILK, White Chocolate (34%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed MILK Powder, Concentrated Butterfat (MILK), Coconut Fat, Emulsifiers: Polyglycerine Polyricinoleate, Lecithins (Sunflower); Vanilla Extract), Whey Protein Concentrate (MILK), Coconut Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Inulin, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum; Plant Extract for Colour (Carrot Concentrate), Vanilla Extract, Ground Vanilla Pod. MILK AND ALMOND CHOCOLATE Reconstituted Skimmed MILK, Whole MILK Chocolate (33%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed MILK Powder, Concentrated Butterfat (MILK), Cocoa Mass, Coconut Fat, Emulsifiers: Polyglycerin Polyricinoleate, Lecithins (Sunflower); Vanilla Extract), Whey Protein Concentrate (MILK), Coconut Oil, Chopped ALMONDS (5%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Inulin, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum; Plant Extract (Carrot Concentrate), Vanilla Extract, Ground Vanilla Pod. All allergens marked in BOLD. Warning! May contrain traces of other NUTS, PEANUTS and SOYA.
Check 8 Mini Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 8 Mini Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


