Is (8 Pack) Lucy'S Gluten-Free Lemon Goodness Cookies, 5.5 Oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Are From Natural Sources: Lucy's Blend (Gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flours), Organic Cane Sugar, Soy Milk (Contains Carrageenan), Molasses, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Oil Of Lemon, Lemon Fruit, Baking Soda, Potassium Bitartrate, Baking Powder, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Ginger, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract Color, Cellulose Gum

Check (8 Pack) Lucy'S Gluten-Free Lemon Goodness Cookies, 5.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

(8 Pack) Lucy'S Gluten-Free Lemon Goodness Cookies, 5.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go