Is (8 Pack) Lucy'S Gluten-Free Lemon Goodness Cookies, 5.5 Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Are From Natural Sources: Lucy's Blend (Gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flours), Organic Cane Sugar, Soy Milk (Contains Carrageenan), Molasses, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Oil Of Lemon, Lemon Fruit, Baking Soda, Potassium Bitartrate, Baking Powder, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Ginger, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract Color, Cellulose Gum

Check (8 Pack) Lucy'S Gluten-Free Lemon Goodness Cookies, 5.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(8 Pack) Lucy'S Gluten-Free Lemon Goodness Cookies, 5.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go