Is (8 pack) Pasta Roni Butter & Garlic Angel Hair Pasta, 4.7 oz Box Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- natural flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup*, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic*, Onions*, Parsley*, Chicken Broth*, Chicken Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Monosodium Glutamate, Turmeric Color , Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Soy Lecithin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. *Dried.
Check (8 pack) Pasta Roni Butter & Garlic Angel Hair Pasta, 4.7 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 pack) Pasta Roni Butter & Garlic Angel Hair Pasta, 4.7 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A PARMESAN SAUCE, PARMESAN CHEESE
CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ANGEL HAIR PASTA, ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATOES IN A BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC
Where to buy
(8 pack) Pasta Roni Butter & Garlic Angel Hair Pasta, 4.7 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


