Is (8 Pack) Prana Chia Balance Dark Chocolate Bark With Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia, 4 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Proactiv Chia (Chia Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Lactobacillus Helveticus), Sea Salt
Check (8 Pack) Prana Chia Balance Dark Chocolate Bark With Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) Prana Chia Balance Dark Chocolate Bark With Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
(8 Pack) Prana Chia Balance Dark Chocolate Bark With Caramelized Coconut & Probiotic Chia, 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


