Is (8 Pack) Prana Organic Dark Chocolate Bark With Roasted Sesame Crispy Rice & Matcha, 4 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Crispy Rice, Sesame Seeds, Matcha Powder
Check (8 Pack) Prana Organic Dark Chocolate Bark With Roasted Sesame Crispy Rice & Matcha, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (8 Pack) Prana Organic Dark Chocolate Bark With Roasted Sesame Crispy Rice & Matcha, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate -- 3.5 oz
Where to buy
(8 Pack) Prana Organic Dark Chocolate Bark With Roasted Sesame Crispy Rice & Matcha, 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


