Is 80/20 Ground Angus Beef Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- angus beef
angus beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Angus Beef
Check 80/20 Ground Angus Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 80/20 Ground Angus Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
80/20 Ground Angus Beef is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich


