Is 80 Acres Farms Greekin' Out Greekin' Out Red & Green Lettuces Mediterranean Dressing Salad Kit, Greekin' Out Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- feta cheese
cultured pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN AND RED LEAF LETTUCE. MEDITERRANEAN DRESSING: FILTERED WATER, COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, MINCED GARLIC, KALAMATA OLIVES, MINCED ONION, OREGANC RED BELLPEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, DILL, PARSLEY, BASIL. FETA CHEESE: FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). MARINATED ARTICHOKES: ARTICHOKE, CANE VINEGAR, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LIME JUICE, CITRIC ACID, ONION, GARLIC, THYME, BASIL, LIME ZEST, DILL. PICKLED BEETS: CONVENTIONAL BEETS, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR. HERBY CROUTONS: FRENCH BREAD (UNBLEACHED WHITE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, SEA SALT), HI OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, SEA SALT.
Check 80 Acres Farms Greekin' Out Greekin' Out Red & Green Lettuces Mediterranean Dressing Salad Kit, Greekin' Out against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 80 Acres Farms Greekin' Out Greekin' Out Red & Green Lettuces Mediterranean Dressing Salad Kit, Greekin' Out in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Taylor Farms Southwest Chopped Salad with Creamy Cilantro Dressing
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Taylor Farms Asian Chopped Salad Kit, 13 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


