Is 80 Acres Farms Greekin' Out Greekin' Out Red & Green Lettuces Mediterranean Dressing Salad Kit, Greekin' Out Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached white wheat flour
unbleached white wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEN AND RED LEAF LETTUCE. MEDITERRANEAN DRESSING: FILTERED WATER, COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, MINCED GARLIC, KALAMATA OLIVES, MINCED ONION, OREGANC RED BELLPEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, DILL, PARSLEY, BASIL. FETA CHEESE: FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). MARINATED ARTICHOKES: ARTICHOKE, CANE VINEGAR, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LIME JUICE, CITRIC ACID, ONION, GARLIC, THYME, BASIL, LIME ZEST, DILL. PICKLED BEETS: CONVENTIONAL BEETS, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR. HERBY CROUTONS: FRENCH BREAD (UNBLEACHED WHITE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, SEA SALT), HI OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, SEA SALT.
Check 80 Acres Farms Greekin' Out Greekin' Out Red & Green Lettuces Mediterranean Dressing Salad Kit, Greekin' Out against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 80 Acres Farms Greekin' Out Greekin' Out Red & Green Lettuces Mediterranean Dressing Salad Kit, Greekin' Out in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Trader Joe's Green Gooddess Salad Dressing Avocado Green Onion
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Seven Seas - Dressing - Green Goddess
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


