Is 88 Acres, Pumpkin Seed Butter Jar, 14 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Sea Salt.

Check 88 Acres, Pumpkin Seed Butter Jar, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(2 reviews)

Tasty alternative to PB

I'm not sensitive to peanuts but someone in my family is, so I got the unsweetened pumpkin seed butter to keep around. It is super tasty and definitely a good sandwich option to replace the normal PB&J.

Hannah
Hannah•Feb 17, 2022

Yummy😊

This is really good! Much better than I thought it would be. I have purchased it in the jar and the small packets.

rsl1•Jun 18, 2021

Where to buy

88 Acres, Pumpkin Seed Butter Jar, 14 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping