Is 88Vape AnyTank E-Liquid 6mg Menthol Chill 10ml 4 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- vegetable glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Menthol Flavourings, Nicotine 0.6%, Nicotine per dose 0.01 mcg/puff*, *Tested on 88Vape's Classic Pen
Check 88Vape AnyTank E-Liquid 6mg Menthol Chill 10ml 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 88Vape AnyTank E-Liquid 6mg Menthol Chill 10ml 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack
Fleet 4 Pack Adult Laxative Liquid Glycerin Suppositories 4 ea
LIQUID I.V. ENERGY Multiplier Variety Pack
Vicks Vapordrops Butter Menthol | 70 pack
Advil Liquid Capsules Ibuprofen Pain & Fever Relief 20 pack
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


