Is 9 PUMPKIN PRALINE PIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- sodium caseinate
- dried whey
- whole eggs
- half cream
- heavy whipping cream
- magnesium oxide
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitan tristearate
- polysorbate 80
- +5 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, PUMPKIN, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, SHORTENING [PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], CARAMEL ICING [SUGAR, WATER, CEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SULFITING AGENTS, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED #40], HALF AND HALF CREAM, WHOLE EGGS, PECANS, NONFAT DRY MILK, BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, PUMPKIN FLAKES, REFINED PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, DRIED WHEY, CORN SUGAR, CINNAMON, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NUTMEG, GINGER, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 80, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE.
Check 9 PUMPKIN PRALINE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 9 PUMPKIN PRALINE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Whole


