Is 93% LEAN - 7% FAT TURKEY BURGER WITH ONION & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, ONION & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- white turkey
- natural flavor
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE TURKEY, ONION, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [(CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SORBIC ACID], SEASONING (SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER).
Check 93% LEAN - 7% FAT TURKEY BURGER WITH ONION & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, ONION & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 93% LEAN - 7% FAT TURKEY BURGER WITH ONION & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, ONION & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
About this product
Poultry · Patty


