Is 93% LEAN - 7% FAT TURKEY BURGER WITH ONION & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, ONION & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cultured milk
- monterey jack cheese
- white turkey
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE TURKEY, ONION, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [(CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SORBIC ACID], SEASONING (SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER).
Check 93% LEAN - 7% FAT TURKEY BURGER WITH ONION & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, ONION & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 93% LEAN - 7% FAT TURKEY BURGER WITH ONION & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, ONION & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
About this product
Poultry · Patty


