Is 96 GLUTEN FREE ROUND NEUTRAL 1.6" Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e475 & e471
  • dextrose

e475 & e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS : potato starch, vegetable fats and oils (palm, coconut, rapeseed), cornstarch, water, sugar, EGG, EGG white powder, dextrose, rice starch,salt, caramelized sugar, thickeners: E461 & E412, raising agent:E450 & E500, emulsifiers: E475 & E471, inulin

Check 96 GLUTEN FREE ROUND NEUTRAL 1.6" against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
Bland
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping