Is A Blend Above White Cheddar Jalapeno Cheese Dip Mix, 3 Packs, 1 oz, Hot, Gluten-Free Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- thermalized cow's milk
- unsalted butter
- nonfat milk
- blue cheese
- buttermilk solids
- blue cheese flavor
- whey
- +4 more
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese powder (cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture. salt, enzymes), whey, buttermilk solids, salt, sodium phosphate, lactic acid), dehydrated onion and jalapeho, salt, blue cheese flavor (nonfat milk, maltodextrin, blue cheese (thermalized cow's milk, salt, starter culture, rennet, P. Roqueforti), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavor), natural flavor, salt, sodium citrate). sugar.
Check A Blend Above White Cheddar Jalapeno Cheese Dip Mix, 3 Packs, 1 oz, Hot, Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Blend Above White Cheddar Jalapeno Cheese Dip Mix, 3 Packs, 1 oz, Hot, Gluten-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Where to buy
A Blend Above White Cheddar Jalapeno Cheese Dip Mix, 3 Packs, 1 oz, Hot, Gluten-Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


