Is A BLEND OF PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, PISTACHIOS & PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE & BERRIES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL), ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR AND SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRY ROASTED PISTACHIO NUTS, DRY ROASTED PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS (PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, SEA SALT).
Check A BLEND OF PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, PISTACHIOS & PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE & BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A BLEND OF PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, PISTACHIOS & PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE & BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


