Is A Chino- Oolong Tea Boba Ice Cream Bar - 4 CT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- edible flavour
- edible flavor
edible flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Milk Powder, Maltose, Jelly (Water, Sugar, Konjac Powder, Carrageenan, Agar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Edible Flavour), Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Fat Powder (Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Hydrogencarbonate, Emulsifier (Fatty Acid Glyceride, Mono- and Di-Fatty Acid Glycerol Ditartrate), Sodium Polyphosphate, Silicone Dioxide, Salt, Edible Flavour, Sodium Citrate), Red Sugar, Black Tea Powder, Tieguanyin Leaf, Japanese Roasted Tea, Butter, Mono- and Diglycerides, Edible Flavor, Cheese Powder, Guar Gum, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Tamarind Polysaccharide Gum, Carrageenan.
Check A Chino- Oolong Tea Boba Ice Cream Bar - 4 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Chino- Oolong Tea Boba Ice Cream Bar - 4 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
A Chino- Oolong Tea Boba Ice Cream Bar - 4 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


