Is A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES WITH MACARONI EASY MEALS, MACARONI N' CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- monterey jack cheese
- cream
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- unsalted butter
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MACARONI: WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA. SAUCE: WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES AND ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, MILK, CREAM, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT AND ENZYMES), UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, ANNATTO, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC.
Check A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES WITH MACARONI EASY MEALS, MACARONI N' CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES WITH MACARONI EASY MEALS, MACARONI N' CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


