Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is A Healthy Lifestyle Demands Healthy Fuel Shredded Wheat Cereal Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat. Bht Added To Packaging Material To Help Preserve Freshness. Contains: Wheat.

Check A Healthy Lifestyle Demands Healthy Fuel Shredded Wheat Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Bland
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? A Healthy Lifestyle Demands Healthy Fuel Shredded Wheat Cereal | Spoonful