Is A KICK IN THE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER RIBBON, BROWNIES AND PEANUT BUTTER CANDY CUPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Peanut Butter Ribbon (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides), Sugar, Brownies (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Liquid Pasteurized Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Rice Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate)), Peanut Butter Candy Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Cocoa, Egg Yolks, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Contains Egg, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat
Check A KICK IN THE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER RIBBON, BROWNIES AND PEANUT BUTTER CANDY CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A KICK IN THE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER RIBBON, BROWNIES AND PEANUT BUTTER CANDY CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
A KICK IN THE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER RIBBON, BROWNIES AND PEANUT BUTTER CANDY CUPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


