Is A La Carte Pomegranate Fig Lamb Shanks Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (Lamb, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Dextrose), Pomegranate Fig Sauce (Dried White Fig [Dried White Fig, Dextrose], Honey, Onion, Pomegranate Concentrate, Vegetable Broth [Vegetable Juices, {Tomato, Mushroom, Onion, Carrot, Celery}, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor), Water, Canola Oil, Garlic (Water, Garlic), Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Rosemary, Citrus Fiber [Citrus Fiber, Guar Gum]).

Check A La Carte Pomegranate Fig Lamb Shanks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyFruity
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch