Is A SAVORY BLEND OF CRUNCHY SNACKS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey roasted sesame chips
- cheese cultures
- honey mustard
- cheddar cheese twistix
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- sour cream
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitan monostearate
- +17 more
honey roasted sesame chips
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+25 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzel Sticks, Honey Mustard And Cheddar Cheese Twistix, Nacho Bagel Chips, Honey Roasted Sesame Chips, Worcestershire Rye Chips And Oriental Rice Crackers. Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Wheat Flour, Rice, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Whey, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Honey Coating (Sucrose, Wheat Starch, Honey), Yeast (Yeast, Yeast Extract, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Bulgur Wheat, Onion Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rye Flour, Tack Blend (Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Honey Powder (Honey, Maltodextrin), Mustard Powder [Dehydrated Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor], Monoglycerides, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Garlic Powder, Malt Syrup (Derived From Corn And Malted Barley), Worcestershire Sauce Powder (Molasses, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin), Malt Powder (Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Malted Barley), Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caraway, Whey Protein Concentrate, Guar Gum, Tomato Powder, Spices, Wheat Gluten, Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Corn Flour, Caramel Color, Seaweed, Turmeric (Color), Lactic Acid, Butterfat, Calcium Sulfate, Artificial Colors (Yellow #6 Lake, Yellow #5 Lake, Yellow #5, Yellow #6), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, L-Cysteine, Beet Powder (Color), Oleoresin Paprika, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate.
Check A SAVORY BLEND OF CRUNCHY SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A SAVORY BLEND OF CRUNCHY SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
A SAVORY BLEND OF CRUNCHY SNACKS is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


