Is A SAVORY BLEND OF CRUNCHY SNACKS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cheese cultures
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- +3 more
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzel Sticks, Honey Mustard And Cheddar Cheese Twistix, Nacho Bagel Chips, Honey Roasted Sesame Chips, Worcestershire Rye Chips And Oriental Rice Crackers. Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Wheat Flour, Rice, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Whey, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Honey Coating (Sucrose, Wheat Starch, Honey), Yeast (Yeast, Yeast Extract, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Bulgur Wheat, Onion Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rye Flour, Tack Blend (Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Honey Powder (Honey, Maltodextrin), Mustard Powder [Dehydrated Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor], Monoglycerides, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Garlic Powder, Malt Syrup (Derived From Corn And Malted Barley), Worcestershire Sauce Powder (Molasses, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin), Malt Powder (Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Malted Barley), Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caraway, Whey Protein Concentrate, Guar Gum, Tomato Powder, Spices, Wheat Gluten, Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Corn Flour, Caramel Color, Seaweed, Turmeric (Color), Lactic Acid, Butterfat, Calcium Sulfate, Artificial Colors (Yellow #6 Lake, Yellow #5 Lake, Yellow #5, Yellow #6), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, L-Cysteine, Beet Powder (Color), Oleoresin Paprika, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate.
Check A SAVORY BLEND OF CRUNCHY SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A SAVORY BLEND OF CRUNCHY SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
A SAVORY BLEND OF CRUNCHY SNACKS is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


