Is A SELECT BLEND OF LINGUINE PASTA, BROCCOLI, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP ALFREDO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Linguini Noodles: Cooked Linguini (Durum Semolina Enriched with Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin and Folic Acid). Vegetables: Broccoli, Sugar Snap Peas, Carrots, Onions, Red Peppers. Shrimp: Shrimp, Water, Salt. Sauce: Water, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Dried Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Parmesan Cheese Powder (Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture Enzymes], Cultured Whey, Disodium Phosphate, Salt and Autolyzed Yeast), Salt, Romano Cheese (Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lecithin, Tocopherol, and Ascorbyl Palmitate), Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Cheese Flavor (Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Triacetin), Onion Powder and Xanthan Gum.
Check A SELECT BLEND OF LINGUINE PASTA, BROCCOLI, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A SELECT BLEND OF LINGUINE PASTA, BROCCOLI, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Where to buy
A SELECT BLEND OF LINGUINE PASTA, BROCCOLI, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP ALFREDO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


