No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is A SELECT BLEND OF LINGUINE PASTA, BROCCOLI, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP ALFREDO Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Linguini Noodles: Cooked Linguini (Durum Semolina Enriched with Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin and Folic Acid). Vegetables: Broccoli, Sugar Snap Peas, Carrots, Onions, Red Peppers. Shrimp: Shrimp, Water, Salt. Sauce: Water, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Dried Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Parmesan Cheese Powder (Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture Enzymes], Cultured Whey, Disodium Phosphate, Salt and Autolyzed Yeast), Salt, Romano Cheese (Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lecithin, Tocopherol, and Ascorbyl Palmitate), Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Cheese Flavor (Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Triacetin), Onion Powder and Xanthan Gum.

Check A SELECT BLEND OF LINGUINE PASTA, BROCCOLI, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

A SELECT BLEND OF LINGUINE PASTA, BROCCOLI, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP ALFREDO is available at 2 retailers

IGAMariano's

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? A SELECT BLEND OF LINGUINE PASTA, BROCCOLI, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP ALFREDO | Spoonful