No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is A SELECT BLEND OF LINGUINE PASTA, BROCCOLI, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP ALFREDO Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Linguini Noodles: Cooked Linguini (Durum Semolina Enriched with Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin and Folic Acid). Vegetables: Broccoli, Sugar Snap Peas, Carrots, Onions, Red Peppers. Shrimp: Shrimp, Water, Salt. Sauce: Water, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Dried Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Parmesan Cheese Powder (Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture Enzymes], Cultured Whey, Disodium Phosphate, Salt and Autolyzed Yeast), Salt, Romano Cheese (Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lecithin, Tocopherol, and Ascorbyl Palmitate), Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Cheese Flavor (Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Triacetin), Onion Powder and Xanthan Gum.

Check A SELECT BLEND OF LINGUINE PASTA, BROCCOLI, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

A SELECT BLEND OF LINGUINE PASTA, BROCCOLI, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP ALFREDO is available at 2 retailers

IGAMariano's

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegan? A SELECT BLEND OF LINGUINE PASTA, BROCCOLI, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP ALFREDO | Spoonful