Is A-Sha Hello Kitty Savory Chicken Flavored Rice Noodle Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, water, modified food starch, salt, palm oil, potato starch, monosodium glutamate, sugar, dried carrots, shallots, spices, dried scallion, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, lemongrass, artificial flavors, sodium lactate, sodium acetate, lecithin, sodium carbonate, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, xanthan gum, citric acid, mixed tocopherols (soy) to retain freshness, guar gum. Contains: soy. Manufactured in a facility that also processes shrimp, crab, fish, egg, mustard, sesame, squid, milk, coconut. Contains bioengineered food ingredients.
Check A-Sha Hello Kitty Savory Chicken Flavored Rice Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A-Sha Hello Kitty Savory Chicken Flavored Rice Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
About this product
Soup · Powder


