Is A Shoprite Brand Whole Some Pantry Organic Beef Flavored Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef stock concentrate
  • organic beef stock
  • organic beef
  • organic beef flavor

organic beef stock concentrate

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, WATER, ORGANIC BEEF FLAVOR (ORGANIC BEEF STOCK, ORGANIC BEEF), ORGANIC BEEF STOCK CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VEGETABLES (ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONION), YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.

Check A Shoprite Brand Whole Some Pantry Organic Beef Flavored Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep