Is Bisto Best Chicken Gravy Granules 230g Pescatarian?

Description
Convenient chicken-flavored gravy with a smooth, thick texture suitable for pouring over roast meats, potatoes, rice, or using as a sauce or casserole base. Customers commonly note easy preparation, consistent consistency, and a savory, concentrated taste; some reviews cite occasional excess saltiness while others praise its reliable flavor and convenience.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken powder
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient chicken-flavored gravy with a smooth, thick texture suitable for pouring over roast meats, potatoes, rice, or using as a sauce or casserole base. Customers commonly note easy preparation, consistent consistency, and a savory, concentrated taste; some reviews cite occasional excess saltiness while others praise its reliable flavor and convenience.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Chicken Powder (2%), Flavourings, Autolysed Yeast, Onion Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Chicken Fat, Onion Extract, Spice, Black Pepper Extract, Sage Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Best Chicken Gravy Granules 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Best Chicken Gravy Granules 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz HomeStyle Classic Chicken Gravy
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Chicken Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix - Roasted Chicken Gravy - Case of 12 - 0.85 oz.
ROASTED CHICKEN BREASTS & GRAVY WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREASTS
Where to buy
Bisto Best Chicken Gravy Granules 230g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


