This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ABBOTT, EAS, ADVANT EDGE PURE MILK PROTEIN SHAKE, DELUXE DARK CHOCOLATE, DELUXE DARK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE CHLORIDE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYTONADIONE AND CYANOCOBALAMIN), VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, LIQUID SUCRALOSE, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GEL AND GELLAN GUM.

Check ABBOTT, EAS, ADVANT EDGE PURE MILK PROTEIN SHAKE, DELUXE DARK CHOCOLATE, DELUXE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? ABBOTT, EAS, ADVANT EDGE PURE MILK PROTEIN SHAKE, DELUXE DARK CHOCOLATE, DELUXE DARK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful