Is ABBY'S MILLSTONE BAKING COMPANY, FLORENTINE COOKIE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate fudge

chocolate fudge

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POWDERED SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER, FUDGE BASE [COCOA, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, SESAME SEEDS & WATER.

Check ABBY'S MILLSTONE BAKING COMPANY, FLORENTINE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping