Is Abe's Coffee Cake Muffin Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Non-gmo Gluten-free Flour (rice Flour, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Corn Flour, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Zinc Oxide), Non-gmo Canola Oil, Non-gmo Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Non-gmo Eggs, Non-gmo Egg Whites, Non-gmo Egg Yolks, Non-gmo Vanilla Extract, Non-gmo Cinnamon, Non-gmo Baking Soda, Non-gmo Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Non-gmo Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Non-gmo Natural Flavor, Non-gmo Salt, Non-gmo Xanthan Gum, Non-gmo Guar Gum, Non-gmo Cellulose Gum, Non-gmo Citric Acid, Non-gmo Natural Flavor, Non-gmo Vanilla, Cinnamon.
Check Abe's Coffee Cake Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abe's Coffee Cake Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


