No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Abe's Coffee Cake Muffin Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Gluten-free Flour (rice Flour, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Corn Flour, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Zinc Oxide), Non-gmo Canola Oil, Non-gmo Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Non-gmo Eggs, Non-gmo Egg Whites, Non-gmo Egg Yolks, Non-gmo Vanilla Extract, Non-gmo Cinnamon, Non-gmo Baking Soda, Non-gmo Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Non-gmo Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Non-gmo Natural Flavor, Non-gmo Salt, Non-gmo Xanthan Gum, Non-gmo Guar Gum, Non-gmo Cellulose Gum, Non-gmo Citric Acid, Non-gmo Natural Flavor, Non-gmo Vanilla, Cinnamon.

Check Abe's Coffee Cake Muffin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Abe's Coffee Cake Muffin | Spoonful