Is Abe's Coffee Cake Muffin Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Non-gmo Gluten-free Flour (rice Flour, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Corn Flour, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Zinc Oxide), Non-gmo Canola Oil, Non-gmo Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Non-gmo Eggs, Non-gmo Egg Whites, Non-gmo Egg Yolks, Non-gmo Vanilla Extract, Non-gmo Cinnamon, Non-gmo Baking Soda, Non-gmo Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Non-gmo Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Non-gmo Natural Flavor, Non-gmo Salt, Non-gmo Xanthan Gum, Non-gmo Guar Gum, Non-gmo Cellulose Gum, Non-gmo Citric Acid, Non-gmo Natural Flavor, Non-gmo Vanilla, Cinnamon.
Check Abe's Coffee Cake Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abe's Coffee Cake Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


