Is Acai Berry Sorbetter Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Acai Puree (Water, Organic Acai, Less than 0.5% Citric Acid), Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Pectin, Organic Blend of Guava, Mango, and Lemon Fruits Extracts.
Check Acai Berry Sorbetter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acai Berry Sorbetter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


