Is ACAI MIXED BERRY ICELANDIC SKYR STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, ACAI MIXED BERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC ACAI PUREE, PECTIN.
Check ACAI MIXED BERRY ICELANDIC SKYR STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, ACAI MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACAI MIXED BERRY ICELANDIC SKYR STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, ACAI MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


