Is ACAI MIXED BERRY ICELANDIC SKYR STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, ACAI MIXED BERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC ACAI PUREE, PECTIN.
Check ACAI MIXED BERRY ICELANDIC SKYR STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, ACAI MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACAI MIXED BERRY ICELANDIC SKYR STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, ACAI MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


