Is Açaïs Et Bleuets Au Chocolat Noir Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolat Noir I Sucre, Chocolat Non Sucre, Beurre De Cacao, Su Bstances Laitieres, Poudre Cacao, Lecithine (Soja), Sel, Arome Naturel, Sucre, Sirop Mnis, De Fruits (Concentres De Jus De Grenade, Canneberge, Citron), De Pomme, Pectine, Concentre De Puree D'acnit Citrate De Sodium, Renseignement Sur Les Allergies
Check Açaïs Et Bleuets Au Chocolat Noir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Açaïs Et Bleuets Au Chocolat Noir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


