Is A'cappella Cookies N Cream Chocolate Covered Knotty Grahams, Cookies N Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- chocolate graham knots
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- graham flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat starch
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
chocolate graham knots
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, LECITHIN [SOY, SUNFLOWER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE GRAHAM KNOTS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL*, GRAHAM FLOUR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HONEY, SALT, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA], VANILLA), COCOA WAFER (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEAT STARCH, INVERT SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check A'cappella Cookies N Cream Chocolate Covered Knotty Grahams, Cookies N Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A'cappella Cookies N Cream Chocolate Covered Knotty Grahams, Cookies N Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


