This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ac'cent Flavor Enhancer MSG, Kosher, 10 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monosodium Glutamate (Msg)

Check Ac'cent Flavor Enhancer MSG, Kosher, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ac'cent Flavor Enhancer MSG, Kosher, 10 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartMariano's

About this product

Condiment · Granule, Powder

Flavor
Umami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Cooking
Pescatarian? Ac'cent Flavor Enhancer MSG, Kosher, 10 oz | Spoonful