Is Ace Bakery Multigrain Organic Take & Bake Baguette, Multigrain Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN AND SEED BLEND (ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SOFT WHEAT FLAKES, ORGANIC KAMUT WHEAT FLAKES), ORGANIC HONEY, SALT, YEAST, ORGANIC MALTED BARLE FLOUR.
Check Ace Bakery Multigrain Organic Take & Bake Baguette, Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ace Bakery Multigrain Organic Take & Bake Baguette, Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
Izzio Artisan Bakery Lucky Seven Multigrain
About this product
Bread · Loaf


